Skip to content
Loading Events

« All Events

  • This event has passed.

JEWELRY • TOOLS • COLLECTIBLES • ANTIQUES • HOUSEHOLD & MORE

February 26, 2023 @ 10:30 am - 5:00 pm

JEWELRY TOOLS COLLECTIBLES ANTIQUES HOUSEHOLD & MORE!

LIVE AUCTION

Sunday, February 26, 2023 10:30 A.M.

(View items Friday, February 24th from 2-5 p.m.)

Located at the Old Rembrandt Gym Auction House, Rembrandt, IA

“The Only Game In Town”

FOR PHOTOS & MORE, CLICK *HERE*

For: Russ Eddie, Storm Lake; Terri Robertson, Webb; Tim Morrow, Storm Lake

Auctioneer: Dan Wendel Land & Auction LLC, 712-661-9724

Terms: Cash, good check, and credit cards with a 3.5% convenience fee.
Drivers license ID required to obtain bidding number. Not responsible for accidents or theft.

AUCTIONEERS NOTE: Please note the early starting time! This is a great lineup of tools and unique antiques/collectibles. Sure to be something for everyone! Make plans to attend.

SCHEDULE:

  • Jewelry is to be sold at 10:30 a.m.
  • Center ring is to begin at 11 a.m.

JEWELRY: (Large selection of costume & vintage jewelry (including sterling silver), pocket watches, more.

ANTIQUES & COLLECTIBLES: Metal veterinary cabinet w/glass shelves; embroidered towels; antique pictures; old Sunkist crates; vintage beer collectibles (Olympia, Schlitz, Falstaff, Budweiser Custers Last Fight Chromolithograph (rare); Roy Rogers duty badge; Bob Gibson autographed baseball; Nebraska Cornhusker collectibles (lamp, pennant); Tasco telescope; old games; several Austin golf sculptures; Texaco oil can; hats/hat boxes; tin types/cabinet photos; vintage postcard collection; advertising items; old photos/photo books; porcelain dolls; large asst. vintage perfume bottles; doilies/lace; tapestries; old Barbie dolls; old Hot Wheels & Matchbox; Big Nebraska Cornhuskers light up sign (2×2); Edison phonograph w/cylinder records; antique clocks; pottery; lg stained glass lampshade; silverware sets; antique telephones; vintage vet supplies/SS tools; pachinko machine; terrier tv lamp; railroad lamp; old iron blade fan; dinner bell; wicker buggy w/umbrella; collectible pencils; toy guns; vintage clothing; 8 track player w/tapes; celebrity photos; 1950s tv set; old wooden radio; Daisy #80 butter churn; sports cards (1985- 2000); Legos; classic rock albums; Willow Tree collectibles; Dept 56 pieces; old wooden sled; vintage banks; old typewriters. GLASSWARE: Several pieces of uranium glass; Fenton pieces; Mary Gregory; ruby flash; candlewick; green & blue depression glass; mid-century style glass; hand-painted plates/pitchers.

ELECTRONICS: Turntable; old cameras; Sony stereo.

HOUSEHOLD: Janitor bucket; nice cookware & small kitchen appliances; (4)crockpots; griddle, cordless warming tray; holiday decor.

FURNITURE: Dresser; queen bed; wooden plant stand; bar stools; folding chairs; office chair; curio cabinet w/glass shelves; narrow display cabinet w/mirrored shelves; glass front corner cabinet; sofa table; tv stand; bookshelves.

SPORTING GOODS: Fishing rods & reels; 2 frisbee golf baskets; golf clubs; set of King Cobra irons; Big Bertha driver; Ping golf bag.

OUTDOOR: Leaf blowers; Yard machine rear tine tiller; garden tools; Weber charcoal grills; Charbroil electric grill; Bradley smoker (disc); chaise lounger; edger; utility cart; a variety of planters; step stools (12 ladder, multi task ladder), Poulon chainsaw; Coleman portable hot tub.

TOOLS: Air compressors; bench grinder; scroll saw; new drywall jack; 2000 psi power washer; 10 radial arm saw; boat winch; packer w/motor; 4 scissor jacks; lg floor jack; ATV snow blade; chain/load binders;
air pig; Hitachi 12 compound miter saw; transit base; settling torch air hose; impact drill; large commercial drill; framing nailer; Milwaukee tools (to include:18 v grinder/drill set, fuel 1/2 impact (cordless), angle
drill, sabre saw, saws); Bosch hammer drill; 10 ton porta power; impact & deep sockets; channel locks; wrenches (all kinds); screwdrivers; nutdrivers; lg asst of ratchet wrenches; Hilti powder drill & hammer drill; transit; light stands; tool set w/case; Skil saw; several circular saws; numerous tool chests (Craftsmans, Homak & Waterloo), portable tool cabinets/boxes; air nailers; sanders; air impacts; Bauer power hammer drill; Ryobi portable table
saw & router w/ stand; texture applicator; staplers; brass/copper/plumbing fittings; asst electric/wiring supplies; tile saw; long wrenches; battery charger; hand tools; vehicle jump starter; and more.

Details

Date:
February 26, 2023
Time:
10:30 am - 5:00 pm
Event Category:
Event Tags:
, , , ,

Organizer

Dan Wendel Land & Auction, LLC
Email
danwendel78@icloud.com

Venue

Rembrandt Gym Auction House
217 S 1st Ave
Rembrandt, IA 50576 United States
+ Google Map
Phone
7126619724